Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Repaint crosswalk Acknowledged

10 Grant Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3587555

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Repaint crosswalk

Viewed:

1079 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W236328-072517

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

crosswalk across Grant at Pershing is worn off. Route to Franklin School.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.