Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Bike lanes are needed in the Fenway area Acknowledged

220-224 Brookline Avenue Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3587856

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1507 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002170691

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Intersections near Landmark center were completely redone recently, but no bike lanes were added. This is one of the most dangerous places for biking in the city! Where is Vision Zero?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.