Overgrown Lots Archived

4221 Brook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3588298

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

217039

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

The ally behind my house needs branches trimmed away from the telephone pole. There is a line down from this pole in the ally laying on my fence and I have no idea where or what it goes too. It is not my wire as I don't have an issue with power, cable or phone. Looks like someone strung a white thin rope up to the pole as well and has tied it onto my back fence in the ally. Can someone please check this out as well as trim the branches away from the telephone pole? thank you


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed Stephanie F. (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Odin's Dad (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.