Acknowledged by: Greensboro, NC

Mowing, brush and tree cleanup Acknowledged

925 Hackett St Greensboro, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3588600

Submitted To:

City of Greensboro

Category:

Mowing, brush and tree cleanup

Viewed:

618 times

Neighborhood:

Greensboro

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2904825

Tagged:

traffic, tree, trash

Description

There is a large bush growing next to the intersection of Hackett St and E Gate City Blvd near 925 Hackett St. I have attached an old photo. This blocks the driver's view of oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. What type of service requires our attention?
A. Long grass along street

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Greensboro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.