Inacknowledge ni: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Kinilala

239 Presidents Lane Quincy, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

3590700

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Kategorya:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Tiningnan:

231 beses

Lugar:

Quincy

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, tree, crosswalk

Deskripsyon

The portion of Presidents Lane on which I live is one-way, and I have noticed an increasing number of cars driving the wrong way (down the hill). I think the one small sign at the top of the hill is difficult to see, and would suggest two things:
1. Trim the tree growing over the sign
2. Add another sign on the other side of the road
It is very dangerous to have cars illegally coming out of the street onto Granite Ave when others are trying to turn up the street.


Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong pagkokomento at mga pagbabago ng estado.