Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

14 Nursery St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3591011

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The side walk is cracked and sinking. Right by a water shutoff to the house

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. concrete
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. Sidewalk is caving in
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. Yes, looks like a sink hole is forming in the sidewalk
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Many people have tripped

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

  • JReyn (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bruce (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.