Other Open

1455-1599 East Cavanaugh Road Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3390

Issue ID:

3592067

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

768 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The road is closed in one direction but not in the other direction. The road closed sign is a bit confusing. The road closed sign up by Tranter should be more like in the middle of the road instead of way off to the right. When the traffic light in the background is green, it gives the illusion that you have permission to go since one lane is open. Lots of people are confused about this. Now I know, but the first time there it is confusing. I observed a car actually backing up.


New Comment

I want to...