Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Pothole repair Acknowledged

329 Catherine St Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

3592327

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

321230

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The city has re-done the driveway (sidewalk to road section) but left a major hole between the end of the driveway and the street such that our cars are scraping the road every time we enter or exit the driveway, causing damage to our vehicles. It has been this way since July 15th and no further construction has ensued on Catherine St.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Olivia (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.