Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

ILLEGAL ENCAMPMENT SUBSTANDARD BUILDING AND TRASH STORAGE Acknowledged

937 Fruitvale Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

359329

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

North Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

442497

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is an illegal colony/encampment starting up and is building upon the foundation of leave your trash, "build how you like" using substandard construction methods and without concern for the surrounding neighborhood. gasoline and oil storage, old dying trees piled up with tons of garbage and debris AND it is ALL ILLEGAL! This is a major accident waiting to happen.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.