Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1-9 Morton Ave Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3594162

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

the sidewalk from 1 Morton Ave through 9 Morton Ave are unsafe. The town took out the trees but left the tree roots lifting the sidewalks.
Kathleen Ravagno
7 Morton Ave


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.