Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

1000 Whitaker Mill Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 132725

Issue ID:

3594244

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

772 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

363098

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

during overnight/early morning hours, light at Wake Forest Rd & Whitaker Mill Rd stops Wake Forest traffic for eastbound Whitaker Mill traffic, even though no traffic on Whitaker Mill

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timing

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.