Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

908 State St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5545

Issue ID:

3595067

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2364 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a jagged round metal thing sticking up from the ground. My elderly mother tripped on it. If someone fell on that thing, they would get major wound. This is very dangerous and should be removed ASAP!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.