Manhole/Catch Basin Issue Archived

Between 628 And 636 High Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

3595321

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

598 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Description

Noisy manhole cover on East-bound side of High Street (across from Fire station). There are 2 manholes (one near the center of the street and one on the right side; not sure which it is.) Not as noisy as prior manhole issues, but definitely hear it!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Loose/Rocking Cover
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.