Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

466-498 Hudson St Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3595808

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

438 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

750910

Service Request ID:

748973

Description

A homeless man has erected a structure which is growing daily in Hudson Street, across from Frog Park, and blocking the sidewalk by the casual carpool pickup. There is now lots of garbage, feces, debris, and some items that appear to be stolen. Please move this man into a shelter and remove all this junk from this public area.


14 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Martin Thomas (Registered User)

  • shirley (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Theresa (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened David M (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • EastBayG (Registered User)

  • shirley (Registered User)

  • Theresa (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.