Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

551-649 42nd St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3595920

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

751902

Service Request ID:

747160

Service Request ID:

748982

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Massive dumping under the 42nd street underpass. Health, safety and fire hazard. I was uncomfortable taking a picture while walking down that portion of the street.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.