Other Archived

245 24th St North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3596357

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

990 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

This address has been an open violation for his outside lights reflecting into the property to the north He installed new lights that still shine onto the owner to the north property. He needs to install shields like it states in your city code for outside lights I am this owner to the north and they still shine on to my property I had to install a old fence to the top of my shed to block these lights. This has been going on for over many years. It has become a nuisance to me cause u the city do as little as possible to fix the issue


16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.