Scooter gang Archived

158 Broadway Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3596592

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Bunch of scooters speeding all over the city gathering behind the court house and lower Broadway. Some of them carrying small children with no required proper gear. Just by looking you can tell they do not a license to be on those scooters. It is the law. If I am a citizen and can see this why the police is not doing anything about it?? Please help us keep our streets safe, they go on sidewalk too, especially on lower Broadway.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • ChelseaScoots (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Megatron (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.