Codes Compliance Archived

3500 6th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3596888

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

472 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The vegetation on this corner is very dangerously overgrown. In order to pull out from the stop sign, it is necessary to inch out into almost the middle of the road. In the past few days I was nearly hit twice. This is an unacceptable hazzard. The residents of the home will watch drivers as they struggle to see and continue to water the overgrown mess. I know someone who almost hit a child on a bicycle recently. This has been reported before, and it was trimmed back. We are in Florida, folks. This stuff grows fast. This mess is a hazard, NOT beautification. It needs to go!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Will (Registered User)

  • Alice (Registered User)

  • Will (Registered User)

  • Alice (Registered User)

  • Ric Castro (Registered User)

  • Alice (Registered User)

  • Marianne (Registered User)

  • Theresa Jones (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.