Septic System - Sewage overflow Open

8373 Hilda Ave Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3597010

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Septic System - Sewage overflow

Viewed:

555 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Shore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Someone living in a RV in the back yard. Allowing sewer water to run on the ground. Trailer is not tagged.

also asked...
Q. Is the system overflowing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the septic alarm sounding?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has part of the septic system collapsed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the overflow effecting a neighboring property or waterway?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.