Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

3944-3980 Fl-682 St. Petersburg, FL 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 865

Issue ID:

3597660

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

1313 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Unusually strong obnoxious rotten egg odors experienced on multiple occasions on Saturday and Sunday. Odors were noticeably worse on Sunday at 1:30 than the were on Saturday both in the morning and afternoon. The winds were very strong from the South and Southwest on both days. .

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.