Weeds obscuring intersection Archived

2306 37th St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3597708

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Grass and Weeds Mowing

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00414328

Description

High plantings in rain garden next to 37th (at Tunlaw) obscuring driver visibility for traffic at intersection


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.