Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Leaking water meter for 8 months++/sidewalk Acknowledged

606-608 North 21st Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

3597832

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1710 times

Neighborhood:

Union Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

218047

Tagged:

sidewalk, mosquito

Description

City notified and visited to confirm the leaking water was not coming off my bill. However, nothing has been done and it is creating a dangerously slick sidewalk. The waste of water is concerning to me as well.

Creepy crawly critters, flies, mosquitos, and bees are attracted to the cess pool, and it is quite disgusting! The water is allowing grass to grow and deteriorate the already uneven bricks. There are bricks missing and the sidewalk has become dangerous.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.