Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless Encampment + Illegal Dumping + health issue Acknowledged

3532 Peralta St Oakland, CA 94608, Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 860

Issue ID:

3598076

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

811 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

749145

Tagged:

trash, homeless, odor

Description

Homeless encampment has reached an all time high population. Garage piles are extending into the street, and up to a block away. Urine and feces (the smell) is a public health problem.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.