Pothole La Kaydiiyey

1734 20th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 4505

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3598460

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Arkay:

291 jeer

Xaafadda:

Dupont Circle

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

17-00414962

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, signs

Sharraxaadda

This is a significant slow leak from a manhole that is undermining the entire roadbed at 20th and S streets NW. What more can I do to get the authorities to correct this problem instead of issuing false declarations-- lies, in fact--that the problem has been resolved?


  • La qiray DC 311 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay DC 311 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.