Other Code Enforcement Violations Archived

Fm 973 At Murchison St Manor, TX 78653, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

35986

Submitted To:

Manor SeeClickFix

Category:

Other Code Enforcement Violations

Viewed:

586 times

Neighborhood:

Manor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The street sign at this corner has been missing for over 2 years, and needs to be replaced. It's difficult to offer directions to friends, family, service providers when there is no street sign for reference.


2 Comments

  • David Mabry (Guest)

  • Closed Stormy Stuard (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.