Pris en compte par: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Reconnu

7200 6th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

3600502

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Vues:

83 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree

Description

Once again the growth of existing and new plant life is making the use of our alleyway difficult.
The alley in question is in the 7200 block of 6th Ave North between 72nd street and 74th street and 6th Ave N and 7th Ave N

The branches are grabbing structure on my boat and causing damage to my vehicle. I must use the alley to remain compliant with city ordinances regarding boat parking.
Can someone please come take a look.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.