Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

235 17th Ave S E Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3600719

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

386 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3606451

Description

"Alley repair between Beach Dr S E and Bay S E Between 16th Ave and 17th Ave S E Alley is still sinking and numerous "lakes" are forming every time it rains. Please level out and cover with a hard surface topping not just sand and dirt to sink again and blow dust. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.