Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

1824 2nd St S St. Petersburg FL 33705 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3601071

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

814 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

west side of alley between 18th and 19th Ave. S and 1st and 2nd st S need smoothing. Very deep crevace.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Registered User)

  • Reopened Pete Olivares (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.