Traffic Sign Archived

1001-1009 Culpepper Lane Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2920

Issue ID:

3601487

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

556 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

363549

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign partially obstructed

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Stop sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Glascock at Culpepper

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.