Other Archived

550 Vaughn Rd Dixon, CA 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3601638

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Traffic Related Issues

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Many of us like to ride our bikes out Vaughn Rd. Right now there is a lot of broken glass and debris in the bike lane. It would be great if the city could send a street sweeper out there.

also asked...
Q. Description:
A. Broken glass and debris in the bike lane.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.