Tree/Limbs Archived

2001-2003 Northwest 45th Avenue Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3875

Issue ID:

3602422

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree/Limbs

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7871

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is a tree on the south side of NW 45th Avenue just west of 20th Street. There is 1 limb that is hanging lower and lower and blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue with the tree or limb.
A. Limbs Hanging / Detached
Q. Is it near a power line?
A. No
Q. Are wires down?
A. No
Q. Is it blocking the road or sidewalk?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.