Stop sign Archived

Corner Of Ilex Dr At Promince Point Parkway Canton, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

3602751

Submitted To:

City of Canton

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

We need to have a 4 way stop sign at ILex drive/ Keter Rd and Prominence Point Parkway intersection. When pullin out of iLex into Prominence point Parkway we can not see traffic.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Display Name Blocked (4404) (Registered User)

  • Davey (Registered User)

  • KLReece (Registered User)

  • Davey (Registered User)

  • Davey (Registered User)

  • HeatherLove (Registered User)

  • HeatherLove (Registered User)

  • Davey (Registered User)

  • Closed KLReece (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.