Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6031 N Christiana Ave Chicago, IL 60659, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3603031

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

North Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-05120179

Tagged:

trash

Description

Owners are dumping garbage in gangway, newspapers are dumped along front of building and yard is not being maintained.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.