Tree Concern Acknowledged

Hunting Horn Drive Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3603037

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

525 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

TREE LIMBS HANGING LOW OVER SIDEWALK AND NEED TRIMMING: BETWEEN 5496 AND 5506 (check both sides of road). PLEASE COMMENT TO UPDATE HOA.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. ROW
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.