Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

Marina Cove Park Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3604061

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The Marina Cove Park is looking shabby. One dead tree, dying rosemary, shrubbery encroaching upon the sidewalk. Fennel growing over 6' tall. Lots of foxtails.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • ARPD JMC (Registered User)

  • Park Maintenance Supervisor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Park Maintenance Supervisor (Registered User)

  • Lisa C (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.