Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

3800-3874 Central Sarasota Pkwy Sarasota, FL 34238, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3604766

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

521 times

Neighborhood:

Vamo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

After the ambulance we waited 15 minutes for light to reset. Too long

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Signal
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Central Sarasota
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Tamiami
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. West

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.