Sanitation Code Violation Archived

3826 N. Kenmore Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3605440

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 44

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-05121683

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The garbage bags are over flowing with open bags of garbage, food, waste, furniture etc from renters moving out. Several complaints have been made about rats at this building. Its been this way since Saturday 7/29

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 3126070885

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.