Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Basketball Hoop in the Road Acknowledged

3 Anthony Drive New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 486860

Issue ID:

3605713

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports that there is a basketball hoop in the road at this location. The hoop is not being removed during street sweeping and is preventing the street from being adequately swept. Please address.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.