Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

52nd & Shattuck Ave Oakalnd, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3605782

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1144 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

749126

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The homeless guy has moved back in under the freeway underpass on the right side heading west...a big pile of junk has again accumulated at the location, and also on the upside of the freeway overpass .


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.