Illegal Dump Sites Archived

393 Eastlawn Detroit Mi. 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3606152

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bag just recently dumped here.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. A pile of black Garbage bags in front of a burned garage
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.