Garbage - Illegal Dumping Archived

2024 Memorial Pkwy Nw Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

3606566

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Neighborhood Ice Cream truck AL #47TL904 seen dumping ice cream boxes (not even broken down) weekly or more often in dumpster at corner by "P" building of Imperial Gardens causing it to overflow constantly.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.