Smashed Sidewalk Archived

47 Spring Road Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3606733

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

535 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

3247114

Description

Sidewalk has been smashed in two major spots (center and very top of the attached picture) in front of 47 Spring Road. It is easy to trip over the fragments/cracks.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Loose Gravel, Uneven Surface

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.