Vagrants and Urine in Bus Shelter Archived

100 Temple Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3606918

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

2323 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

There are very often homeless, drug addicts and/or drunks loitering in the shelter on Temple St at Kelly House. I always feel unsafe walking by. Also, there is a very strong urine odor, always. I feel badly for those who need to legitimately use the bus shelter while waiting for the bus. We need more police on foot patrolling. Something must be done to clean up this issue.


3 Comments

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • ahall45 (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.