Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Claremont Ave Illegal dumping Acknowledged

5502-5516 Claremont Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3607498

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

497 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

750910

Service Request ID:

750075

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The ever growing pile of junk on Claremont Ave sidewalk under hwy 24 overpass is back. Under the eastbound overpass now. The mentally unstable man that was living on the Hudson sidewalk has now relocated here. When is City of Oakland going to put an end to this endless shell game? Please call and write Dan Kalb and demand action.


11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Martin Thomas (Registered User)

  • EastBayG (Registered User)

  • Nora (Registered User)

  • TrevEB (Registered User)

  • TrevEB (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened David M (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • EastBayG (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.