Vandalism Open

2045 New York Avenue Whiting, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3607618

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Vandalism

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Time after time i have reported these houses with letting their kids do anything. First of all they have their own garbage cans. Y can't they use them my cans our for my tenants.now these kids everyday leave their ice creams wrappers food or whatever. They have been warned once before n note is back to it.

also asked...
Q. please take a picture or give location. Please describe.
A. 1515 121st address along with diagonally the house acroos from that address with the new stairs to the second flee. plz do something. about this bad enough the kids jump in cars curse all day and only 10. can someone plz talk to these people to make Whiting look better

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...