Tree Concern Archived

9370 Mellenbrook Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

3608287

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Large limb feel across half the road. Motorist moved it to side. Thank to him. It's a healthy limb which had to be hit by a very tall truck. Mellenbrook road is a major thoroughfare and the canopy of trees across the street and the low limbs over the sidewalks are dangerous. Trees need to be trimmed especially before school opens. Could only upload one photo but I do have more.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Across from address
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.