Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping Được thừa nhận

20 Mascoma St Quincy, MA 02170, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

3608504

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Danh mục:

Tree/Landscaping

Đã xem:

698 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Quincy

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, tree, overgrowth, blighted property

Mô tả

Hobart Street Bog
Two growing seasons have caused overgrowth out into the bog perimeter to become denser. The City's locked entrance gate for PWD, POLICE, FIRE, personnel is becoming obscured & obstructed by plant growth. Please consider pruning trees, shrubs, vines, grass, weeds, along the bog perimeter.

Hobart St at the bog is wrapping up 2 months of rebuilding / repaving this week!


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.