Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Acknowledged

2764 Forest Ridge Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3608521

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

1112 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple Items littered in the front yard. It needs to be thrown out or cleaned.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

23 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • HotRod (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • HotRod (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • HotRod (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged D. Jackson (Verified Official)

  • Closed D. Jackson (Verified Official)

  • Reopened HotRod (Registered User)

  • HotRod (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • KJohnson (Registered User)

  • HotRod (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged D. Jackson (Verified Official)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • rmhughes0711 (Registered User)

  • KJohnson (Registered User)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.