Damage to Park or City Property Open

133 Oak Park Square Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20170803 104008 1

Reporter

Civic Points: 135
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3608523

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Damage to Park or City Property

Viewed:

297 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Good Morning. There was a sidewalk issue reported back in 2016. NPW came out and placed an orange cone on the crack and the hole in the sidewalk. This area is next to a park which includes many joggers, walkers, bikers, children and dogs. The NPW orange cone still stands after one year. No repair has been initiated. Can someone notify the community on when the task will be completed? Thank you.


2 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    SD (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank