Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dangerous city tree Acknowledged

1403 Lorraine Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3608636

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

665 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219050

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Dangerous city tree limbs hanging over property. This has been reported previously when a branch fell and damaged my landscaping. I asked for the tree to be pruned - it was not. There are many dead branches on this tree that hang over the sidewalk and could serious hurt someone if they fall. Please prune these trees!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.